Tuesday, March 31, 2009

Uhg, no three days off for Brittany. Have to leave for work soon now. Sorry Resident Evil, you will be neglected today, so sad :(

Sunday, March 29, 2009

There is no new PostSecret yet. WTF. The benefit to waking up at 3am on Sundays is reading the new PostSecret early. Efff, bitches be slacking. Mmm, huge grocery ad this week, going to spend my entire shift hanging by the looks of it, get off at noon, yay! I'll take a hour or two nap and I will be good to go! Then I work in Floral tomorrow, even though I totally had a dream that they changed it to a desk shift. THEN, three days off! Man, I should put the Sebastien Grainger & The Mountains album into my iPod and listen to iiiit. One week!

I'm tired.

I was totally almost completely asleep last night.... And then my phone started virbrating, frustratingggg.

Time to finish getting ready for work... Sigh.

Tuesday, March 24, 2009

Oh fuck off allergies.

So, today I had another allergic reaction. Eff. I don't like this. I am so scared to go to the doctor and have him be like "So, you are allergic to everything. Hope you didn't enjoy food, you get none of that anymore" I don't want the prick test. Needles scare the fuck out of me.

I've never been with someone who has made me feel so good about myself. It's wonderful.

Sunday, March 22, 2009

So, at work currently and totally got the ad hung in four hours, who's awesome? I am! Just three more hours...
I realized that when I'm happy I never really write any entries, mostly because I figure if nothings going wrong then people don't really care to hear about my life. Hm. Oh well? Anyways, in case anyone was wondering I am perfectly happy, aside from the crappy work day I had yesterday things are turning up Brittany! It's been so long since I've felt this way... It feels unfamililar. Mmm yes.

Sunday, March 15, 2009

Saturday, March 14, 2009

4!

So, went shopping yesterday. Totally lost all the weight I gained while I was with Sandtard :) So, basically I am feeling pretty good about myself. Hence why I want to go tanning soon. Hmm, Monday before work... or Wednesday... I could probs go right now, actually, I have like two hours to kill... Nah, too tired. Ahh, yes. Things are good. <3

Monday, March 9, 2009

Plans.

So, here is me mapping things out for myself.
1) Buy new camera, so I can have a hobby aside from Safeway.
2) Work my ass off to be a manager
3) pay myself off for the camera
4) Get driving lessons
5) Get car (loan?)
6) Figure out what to take in Post-Sec
7) Great success!

This is in a relative order. Manger may not come as soon as I would like, but you have to work for whatchu want, bebe. Basically, I need to live like a poor person for a while and save save save. It'll be worth it eventually.

Saturday, March 7, 2009

It's time I forget the past....

....And just learn to love what I have.

Thursday, March 5, 2009

Movie Script Ending

Kay, first of all, Facebook is being a giant cocksucker and taking forever to load.
Anyways, moving along.
1) Love my phone, new best friend.
2) I need new clothing, too bad that costs money
3) I'm not even sure if this bugs me or not? I mean, right now, it makes sense for Us. I just feel like sometimes people think it's weird. I know I shouldn't care what other people think, it's just unfamiliar. Oh well, you know what? I'm happy. I'm happy with how things are progressing, I like taking it slow, savoring the moments. I don't know why I worry sometimes ^^;

Monday, March 2, 2009

So, Sunday at work was awful, Jenny called in sick two hours after her shift started, so we were fucking screwed. People were yelling at me for signs, I did not give them said signs. I was too busy! Uhg, worst day.
So, I did some calling around at Telus, and even though my contract isn't up for seven months I am going to be able to renew for a cheap price :) I am so stoked, which means, I am probably getting my new phone tomorrow, it will be sexy and mine! :)
So, the other night when I was asked if it was difficult dating someone who works such different hours than mine and I said no, I really realized it doesn't frustrate me as much as it used to. It's still sad that the time between when we see each other can be 1 day to 10 days, but, you're completely worth it. <3
I really want a lot of video games right now. I lack the time for these video games, anger!